Past Eagles & Leadership

 

66 Eagles and counting. . .
Are you next?

1953 David Kingston 1976 Ronald Boyd Thomas Miller
Steve Stephenson Thomas Dziekonski Ian Craig
1957 James Fincher Jay Earl Anthony Fusco
1958 William Herbert Anthony Powell 1999 Matthew Kayko
Stewart Roberts Timothy Powell 2000 Clark Gaehring
Larry Witherow, Jr. Steven Wright 2001 Patrick Riley
1961 William Bruckel 1978 Paul Croston Matthew Gage
Richard Clements Bryan French 2003 Jack Temperato
1964 Steven Witherow Ian Powell 2006 Peter Kostraba
1967 David Konig 1980 Steven French 2007 Michael Cochrane
1968 Richard Fincher 1983 John French Jr. 2008 Andrew Kunkel
1970 Frank Gahren Thomas McCart 2009 Charlie Mitschow
1971 Ian Bell Walter Semmel III Tyler Kostraba
1972 Robert Bakemeier 1984 Ronald Bayline Doug Yencer
Rick French 1985 Bradley Valentine Matt Stevens
Christopher Tatem 1987 Dale Hopkins Jacob Bailey
1973 Randy French 1988 John Beidleman
Christopher Hanna 1989 James Bristol
Robert McLaughlin Justin Miller
Timothy May William Schongar
Joseph Mendola 1990 Brian Hooper
Darryl Mounts 1991 Mark Mayer
Kyle Mounts 1992 Andrew Taylor
Kevin Sharun 1997 Joel Pitts
Philip Tatum 1998 Jeffrey Hettrick

 

The Scoutmasters of Troop 26

1933 Charles W. Cushing
1934-1942 Raymond Woleslagle
1943 Carl Marschke
1944-1948 Raymond Woleslagle
1949 Robert Fry
1950-1952 Charles Babcock, Jr.
1953-1955 Harold E. Cole, Jr.
1956 Lawrence Witherow
1957 Howard Carpenter
1958-1959 Walter Russell
1960-1963 David Kingston
1964 Terry Sterner
1965 David Kingston
1966-1968 Ken Woodruff
1969-1979 Robert H. French
1980-1985 Ronald S. Walker
1986-1993 James S. Miller
1994-1996 John Hettrick
1997 Dennis C. Miller
1998-2000 Douglas Burmeister
2001-2003 Scott Gage
2004-2006 Scott W. Stevens
2007-present James A. Yencer

 

The Committee Chairs of Troop 26

1933 F.E. Cleaver
1934-1936 W. J. Arnold
1937-1938 Albert Marschke
1939-1941 J. H. Green
1942 William Phillips
1943 Harold Estes
1944 J. C. Fincher
1945-1947 Ira Browne
1948 Miller Stanton
1949-1950 Ira Browne
1951 J. C. Fincher
1952-1953 Donald Mairs
1954 Charles Babcock, Jr.
1955-1956 Charles Grow
1957-1958 Lawrence Witherow
1959-1961 Kevin Quinlan
1962-1963 Joseph Vallone
1964-1965 Ira Browne
1966-1967 David Kingston
1968-1976 Leonard McLaughlin
1977-1979 Robert Wright
1980-1984 Thomas Bayline
1985-1987 Lloyd Hynes
1988-1989 James Hooper
1990-1991 Bruce Mayer
1992-1993 Francis Ragard
1994-1995 Dennis Miller
1996 Gregory Brue
1997-2000 Jeanne Fusco
2001-2004 Sarah Gaehring
2005-present Mark Mitschow

 

Print Friendly